Hall of Past Masters

*INA 1867
*INA 1868
*Thornton A. Jackson 1869 (established, Order of the Eastern Star, P.H.A. on December 1,1874)
*H. Williams 1870
*James H. Thomas 1871
*INA 1872
*William Hill 1873
*William Hill 1874
*J.H. Hunt 1875
*Sandy Bruce 1876
*Samuel Cooper 1877
*INA 1878
*INA 1879
*INA 1880
*INA 1881
*INA 1882
*INA 1883
*INA 1884
*INA 1885
*INA 1886
*INA 1887
*INA 1888
*INA 1889
*Henry Clay 1890
*Charles S. Parker INA
*William Tyler INA
*Albert Neal INA
*William A. Clark INA
*INA 1891
*INA 1892
*INA 1893
*INA 1894
*INA 1895
*INA 1896
*INA 1897
*INA 1898
*INA 1899
*INA 1900
*INA 1901
*INA 1902
*INA 1903
*INA 1904
*INA 1905
*INA 1906
*INA 1907
*George W. Branch 1908
*John R. Freeman 1909
*Samuel Anderson 1910
*William E. Hamilton 1911
*Ivory Brown 1912
*Floyd Brown 1913
*Lemuel R. Addison 1914
*E.S. Haywood 1915
*Reuben H. Henderson 1916
*Eugene Gates 1917
*Charles Hayden 1918
*Philip W. Thomas 1919
*Joseph V. Getts 1920
*Thomas W. Jordan 1921
*William H. Westray 1922
*Thomas W. Park 1923
*Samuel P. Morrow 1924
*Thomas C. Bowler 1925
*Jessie Tilghman 1926
*James A, Gilbert 1927
*Ralph J.G. Barbour 1928
*James E. Ross1928
*Elvin R. Sheppard 1929
*Fleming W. Brown 1930
*James E. Dyson 1931
*Wilbur Brown 1932
*INA 1933
*INA 1934
*INA 1935
*INA 1936
*Walter C. Dyson 1937
*INA 1938
*William C. Jordan 1939
*INA 1940
*Clarence Reed 1941
*James H. Coles Jr. 1941
*INA 1942
*James V. Stevenson 1943
*Anthony R. Brooks 1944
*John T. Wilson 1945
*James E. Nivens 1946
*Rev. Hamptan T. Gaskins 1947
*Herbert A. Bates 1948
*Dr. William W. Spiller 1949
*Aubrey S. Corprew 1950
*Essmus Hall 1951
*Joseph N. Yearwood Jr. 1952 (Most Worshipful Past Grand Master 1971-72)
*William L. C. Truss 1953
*George W. Bullock 1954
*Rev. John E. Wellington 1955
*Earl B. Brooks 1956
*Frederick L. King 1957
*Henry C. Carter 1958
*Preston L. Cyrus 1959
*Edward I. Cook Sr. 1960
*Charles E. Lynch 1961
*Thomas L. Trice 1962
*Ernest W. Armstrong Sr. 1962 (Prince Hall Military Lodge (Germany), et al (1961-63; 1965; 1972)
*James Gibson 1963
*John A. Williams 1964
*Wesley S. Williams 1965
*James A. Hawkins 1966
*Milton Armstrong 1967
*Willard L. Jackson 1968
*James Reeder 1969
*Raymond L. Gray 1970
*Robert Wilson 1971
*William H. Braxton 1972
*Arthur White 1973
*Jordan Davis Sr. 1974
Gatsen L. McNeil 1975
Paul Kelly 1976
*Leopald M. Hall 1977
*INA 1978
*INA 1979
*INA 1980
*INA 1981
Everett E. Burwell Sr. 1982
George W. Cherry 1983
Walter Wright Jr. 1984
*James E. Hines 1985
Edward N. Franklin 1986
Russell E. Moore Jr. 1987
*Ronald E. Sheppard 1988
Reginald Maultsby 1989
*Stanford J. Hughes Sr 1990
Miguel L. McCloud 1991
Landon L. McCall 1992
*Wilford L. Jackson 1993
James Jones 1993 (Sheldon D. Redding Lodge #139 (Maryland) 1993)
*Andrew Davis 1994
Thomas E. Wooden Sr. 1995
Raymond J. Belcher 1996
MacKinnon W. Myers 1997 (Most Worshipful Past Grand Master 2011-12)
Robert Bethea 1998
Thomas Shadow 1998 (Corinthian Lodge # 16 (Connecticut) 1996-98)
Irving R. Kelly Sr. 1999
Howard Bethea 2000
Kenneth Ross 2001
Purcell Johnson Jr. 2002
Jeffrey Sharpe 2003
Bryan Samuels 2004
Carlos Johnson 2005
Arthur T. King 2006
Larry S. Hughes 2007
Darren A. Gray Sr. 2008
Terry L. Satterfield 2009
Curtis Alderman Jr. 2010
Terry L. Satterfield 2011
Darren A. Gray Sr. 2012
Joseph N. Yearwood III 2013
Martin Anderson Jr. 2014
Martin Anderson Jr. 2015
Daryel R. Dunston Sr. 2016
James O. Nelson, III 2017

1000 U St, Northwest Washington DC 20001